Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Various AC - DC: FOR THOSE ABOUT TO ROCK WE SALUTE YOU
New York Edward B. Marks Corp. 1982 Paperback Good  
Nice paperback copy of this very hard to find title. Music and lyrics of AC-DC. Not perfect - cover shows minor wear and tear - one mild crease. Inside the pages are intact, solid and clean. Text and printing is crisp and clean. Every order is processed immediately with e-notificatio n and USPS tracking. #3345; V-19; Sheet Music; Cover Art; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 40 pages  
Price: 14.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Various AN F. SCOTT FITZGERALD COMPANION
New York Book Of The Month Club 2000 1582880220 / 9781582880228 Trade Paperback New  
New trade paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Near perfect condition - so why pay more for new? Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3941; FF-46; Cover Photo; 8vo; 91 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various BEST SELLERS FROM READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS The Courtship of Peggy McCoy; Cold Harbour
Pleasantville, NY Readers Digest 1991 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Excellent hardcover copy. Appears new & unread. Plus free USPS tracking. ; T-10; 8vo; 286 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various CHICKEN SOUP FOR THE VETERAN'S SOUL Stories to Stir the Pride and Honor the Courage of Our Veterans
Deerfield Beach, Florida Health Communcations, Inc. 2001 1558749373 / 9781558749375 Softcover Very Good  
Excellent paperback copy. Clean through out. Tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking.; N-1; Trade PB; 8vo; 384 pages  
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various CIVILIZATION The Emergence of Man in Society
Del Mar, CA CRM Books 1973 0876651562 / 9780876651568 First Edition (?); First Printing Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket  
An excellent hardcover copy. Solid & clean through out. Navy blue binding w/ gilt lettering. TIght, bright, & priced right. Free USPS tracking too. ; I-14; Textbook; Vol. 1; Color Photographs; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 563 pages  
Price: 14.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Various DOCTOR'S LITTLE BLACK BAG OF REMEDIES & CURES
Boardrooms, Inc. 1996 B000RWER8W Paperback New  
New paperback copies. Both volumes 1 & 2 are included. Perfect condition - so why pay more for new? Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4186; SS-30; Vol. 1 & 2; 8vo; 120 pages  
Price: 10.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Various ELLERY QUEEN'S 14TH MYSTERY ANNUAL A Selection of New Stories from Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine
New York Random House 1959 B000GVUFYY Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket  
Good hardcover copy. Ex-library copy, has the usual stampings and notations and card pocket. In overall good condition, minor wear and tear and nice dust jacket. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3914; J-8; Ex-Library; 8vo; 217 pages  
Price: 14.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various GUIDEPOST CONDENSED BOOKS Dreamers; the Teacher Who Couldn't Read; I Take Thee, Serenity; Enjoying the Presence of God
Carmel, NY Guideposts 1998 031-1998 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket  
Excellent hardcover copy. DJ shows some wear & tear. Otherwise clean through out. Tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; T-19; Ex-Libris; 8vo; 492 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various JUNIOR GREAT BOOKS Series 4
Chicago The Great Books Foundation 1984 B000CD9XF8 Not First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Very nice soft cover copy. Cover has minor creases and wear, but text is clean through out. Nice reading copy. Immediate order processing plus free USPS tracking included too. ; T-16; Vol. 2; 8vo; 103 pages 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various LEAVING HOME 15 Distinguished Authors Explore Personal Journeys
New York Harper Collins 1998 0064407063 / 9780064407069 First Paperback Edition Paperback New Illustrated by Tony Stone Images / Donovan Reese 
Brand new paperback copy. Perfect condition - so why pay more for new? Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4525; UU-6; Cover Photograph; 8vo; 231 pages 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various LENT A Manual for the Clergy
London, England Society For Promoting Christian Knowledge 1933 B000M0SO88 Not stated Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Very nice hardcover copy. Red cloth boards are in very good condition with only minor edge wear. Binding is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp and clean. No dust jacket. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3561; (TT-6) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 167 pages  
Price: 132.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various LIGHT ON THE MOUNTAIN / THE REASON FOR ANN / THE SMALL MIRACLE / DON CAMILLO'S DILEMMA
Garden City , NY Catholic Family Book Club 1954 B000P5L4PA Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Very nice hardcover copy. Boards show mild general wear, binding is good, pages are intact, solid and clean through out with crisp text. No dust jacket. Every order is processed immediately with e-notificat ion and USPS tracking. #3808; E-57; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 255 pages  
Price: 33.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various MURDER ON THE RUN The Adams Round Table
New York Berkley Books 1998 0425161463 / 9780425161463 Stated First Edition; First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket  
Brand new hardcover copy. Stated 1st edition, 1st printing. No remainder marks, no defects, no surprises. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2380; LL-45; 8vo; 294 pages  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various POLAND 1969 Facts and Figures
Warsaw, Poland Interpress Publishers 1969 B000EGH1MU Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
Very nice softcover copy. Show only minor wear. Many black & white photos. Clean through out. Immedaite order processing plus free USPS tracking included. #1473; AA-24; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 124 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various POLAND The Country and its People
Warsaw, Poland Interpress Publishers N.D. 0800222784 / 9780800222789 First Edition (?) Softcover Good+ with no dust jacket  
Very nice softcover copy. Solid and clean through out. Many b&w photos and a few color photos also of Polish culture . Tight, bright, & priced right too. Plus free USPS tracking included.; AA-13; B&W Photographs ; Thin Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 167 pages  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS As the Crow Flies; Home Mountain; Mackinnon's Machine; Seal Morning
Pleasantville, NY Readers Digest 1991 LOC# 50-12721 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Excellent hardcover copy. Looks great - tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; T-5; Ex-Libris; Vol. 4; Thick Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 574 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS Loves Music, Loves to Dance; Lost and Found; Condition Black; Escape Into Light
Pleasantville, NY Readers Digest 1991 LOC# 50-12721 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket  
Excellent hardcover copy. DJ shows wear & tear. Otherwise clean through out. Tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; T-17; Ex-Libris; Vol. 6; Thick Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 574 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS Mortal Fear; Just Another Kid; Rocket's Red Glare; Brownstone Facade
Pleasantville, NY Readers Digest 1988 LOC# 50-12721 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket  
Excellent hardcover copy. Looks great - tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; T-8; Ex-Libris; Vol. 3; Thick Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 574 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS Night over Water; Beast; Doctor on Trial; Dear Famly
Pleasantville, NY Readers Digest 1992 LOC# 50-12721 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket  
Excellent hardcover copy. Clean through out. Good looking; tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; T-1; Ex-Libris; Vol. 1; Thick Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 574 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS Rules of Encounter; Such Devoted Sisters; American Gothic; the Love Child
Pleasantville, NY Readers Digest 1992 LOC# 50-12721 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket  
Excellent hardcover copy. Looks great - tight, bright, & priced right. Plus free USPS tracking. ; T-2; Ex-Libris; Vol. 4; Thick Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 574 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Various on 86books.com
Various on Antiquarianbooklounge.net
Various on Arthur-ransome.org.uk
Various on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Various on Bellefairbooks.com
Various on Bennettbooksltd.com
Various on Book-zombies.com
Various on Bookedfull.com
Various on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Various on Booksliquidation.com
Various on Booktique.org
Various on Bookz-away.biz
Various on Botanicalbay.com
Various on Christinesbooks.net
Various on Cranberrybooks.com
Various on Discounttextdirect.com
Various on Doylesmusicandmore.com
Various on Genethebookpeddler.com
Various on Godswaybookstore.com
Various on Kaisbooks.com
Various on Lacroixbookseller.com
Various on Lairdbooks.com
Various on Lemonspredbooks.net
Various on Madamebutterflybooks.com
Various on Mediabusterbooks.com
Various on Moonxscapebooks.com
Various on Northamericanrarities.net
Various on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Various on Phonemans.com
Various on Psychobabel.eu
Various on Readrover.com
Various on Richardsonsbooks.com
Various on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Various on Sortfloorbooks.com
Various on Sundialbooks.net
Various on Sweepadeal.com
Various on Thebookadit.com
Various on Theglasskey.co.uk
Various on Thereandbackagainbooks.com
Various on Turnthepagebooks.com
Various on Twicesoldtales.info
Various on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Various on Wolfcreek-books.com
Various on Woodsmokebooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@BobsBookery.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.